Polish Films

This page combines both an index of all Polish films already reviewed on Kinoblog, and a list of Polish DVDs currently on my shelves, in chronological order. Everything without a review link is available on DVD with English subtitles - please contact me for further details.

Feature Films

  • A Generation (Pokolenie, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1954)
  • Man on the Tracks (Człowiek na torze, d. Andrzej Munk, 1956)
  • Winter Twilight (Zimowy zmierzch, d. Stanisław Lenartowicz, 1956)
  • Kanal (Kanał, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1957)
  • Eroica (d. Andrzej Munk, 1957)
  • Eva Wants To Sleep (Ewa chce spać, d. Tadeusz Chmielewski, 1957)
  • Answer to Violence (Zamach, d. Jerzy Passendorfer, 1958)
  • Ashes and Diamonds (Popiół i diament, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1958)
  • The Noose (Pętla, d. Wojciech Jerzy Has, 1958)
  • Pills for Aurelia (Pigułki dla Aurelii, d. Stanisław Lenartowicz, 1958)
  • Cross of Valour (Krzyż walecznych, d. Kazimierz Kutz, 1959)
  • Lotna (d. Andrzej Wajda, 1959)
  • Night Train (Pociąg, d. Jerzy Kawalerowicz, 1959)
  • One Room Tenants (Wspólny pokój, d. Wojciech Jerzy Has, 1959)
  • Bad Luck (Zezowate szczęście, d. Andrzej Munk, 1960)
  • Goodbye Till Tomorrow (Do widzenia, do jutra, d. Janusz Morgenstern, 1960)
  • Innocent Sorcerers (Niewinni czarodzieje, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1960)
  • No One Cries Out… (Nikt nie woła, d. Kazimierz Kutz, 1960)
  • Birth Certificate (Świadectwo urodzenia, d. Stanisław Rożewicz, 1961)
  • Mother Joan of the Angels (Matka Joanna od Aniołów, d. Jerzy Kawalerowicz, 1961)
  • Passenger (Pasazerka, d. Andrzej Munk, 1961)
  • Samson (d. Andrzej Wajda, 1961)
  • Siberian Lady Macbeth (Powiatową Lady Makbet, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1962)
  • Knife in the Water (Nóż w wodzie, d. Roman Polański, 1962)
  • Identification Marks: None (Rysopis, d. Jerzy Skolimowski, 1964)
  • The Saragossa Manuscript (Rękopis znaleziony w Saragosie, d. Wojciech Jerzy Has, 1965)
  • Walkover (Walkower, d. Jerzy Skolimowski, 1965)
  • Barrier (Bariera, d. Jerzy Skolimowski, 1966)
  • Hands Up (Ręce do góry, d. Jerzy Skolimowski, 1967/81)
  • Everything For Sale (Wszystko na sprzedaż, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1968)
  • The Cruise (Rejs, d. Marek Piwowski, 1970)
  • Landscape After Battle (Krajobraz po bitwie, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1970)
  • The Third Part of the Night (Trzecia część nocy, d. Andrzej Żuławski, 1971)
  • Illumination (Iluminacja, d. Krzysztof Zanussi, 1972)
  • The Wedding (Wesele, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1973)
  • Land of Promise (Ziemia obiecana, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1975)
  • The Story of Sin (Dzieje grzechu, d. Walerian Borowczyk, 1975)
  • The Scar (Blizna, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1976)
  • Man of Marble (Człowiek z marmuru, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1977)
  • Screen Tests (Zdjęcia próbne, d. Agnieszka Holland, 1977)
  • Nightmares (Zmory, d. Wojciech Markowski, 1978)
  • Camera Buff (Amator, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1979)
  • Provincial Actors (Aktorzy prowincjonalni, d. Agnieszka Holland, 1979)
  • The Young Ladies of Wilko (Panny z Wilka, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1979)
  • The Conductor (Dyrygent, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1980)
  • Blind Chance (Przypadek, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1981)
  • Fever (Gorączka, d. Agnieszka Holland, 1981)
  • Man of Iron (Człowiek z żelaza, d. Andrzej Wajda, 1981)
  • Shivers (Dreszcze, d. Wojciech Markowski, 1981)
  • Teddy Bear (Mis, d. Stanisław Bareja, 1981)
  • A Woman Alone (Kobieta samotna, d. Agnieszka Holland, 1981)
  • Interrogation (Przesłuchanie, d. Ryszard Bugajski, 1982)
  • No End (Bez końca, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1984)
  • Sex Mission (Seksmiska, d. Juliusz Machulski, 1984)
  • On the Banks of the Niemen (Nad Niemnem, d. Zbigniew Kuzminski, 1987)
  • A Short Film About Killing (Krótki film o zabijaniu, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1987)
  • A Short Film About Love (Krótki film o miłości, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1988)
  • The Decalogue (Dekalog, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1988)
  • The Double Life of Véronique (La double vie de Véronique/Podwójne życie Weroniki, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1991)
  • Three Colours White (Trzy kolory: Biały, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1994)
  • Sekal Has To Die (Zabić Sekala, d. Vladimír Michálek, 1998)
  • The Debt (Dług, d. Krzysztof Krauze, 1999)
  • Fluke (Fuks, d. Maciej Dutkiewicz, 1999)
  • Pan Tadeusz (d. Andrzej Wajda, 1999)
  • Life as a Fatal Sexually Transmitted Disease (Życie jako śmiertelna choroba przenoszona drogą płciową, d. Krzysztof Zanussi, 2000)
  • Hi, Tereska (Cześć, Tereska, d. Robert Gliński, 2002)
  • The Revenge (Zemsta, d. Andrzej Wajda, 2002)
  • The Supplement (Suplement, d. Krzysztof Zanussi, 2002)
  • The Body (Ciało, d. Tomasz Konecki/Andrzej Saramonowicz, 2003)
  • Pornography (Pornografia, d. Jan Jakub Kolski, 2003)
  • Symmetry (Symetria, d. Konrad Niewolski, 2003)
  • The Wedding (Wesele, d. Wojciech Smarzowski, 2004)
  • The Collector (Komornik, d. Feliks Falk, 2005)
  • I Am (Jestem, d. Dorota Kędzierzawska, 2005)
  • Persona Non Grata (d. Krzysztof Zanussi, 2005)
  • The French Trick (Francuski numer, d. Robert Wichrowski, 2006)
  • Jasminum (d. Jan Jakub Kolski, 2006)
  • Palimpsest (d. Konrad Niewolski, 2006)
  • Katyń (d. Andrzej Wajda, 2007)
  • Tricks (Sztuczki, d. Andrzej Jakimowski, 2007)
  • Four Nights With Anna (Cztery noce z Anną, d. Jerzy Skolimowski, 2008)
  • Lejdis (d. Tomasz Konecki, 2008)

Documentaries

  • The Flood (Powódź, d. Jerzy Bossak, 1947)
  • The Coal Mine (Kopalnia, d. Natalia Brzozowska, 1947)
  • Brzozowa Street (Ulica Brzozowa, d. Wojciech Jerzy Has, Stanisław Różewicz, 1947)
  • Destination Nowa Huta! (Kierunek Nowa Huta, d. Andrzej Munk, 1951)
  • Peasant Diaries (Pamiętniki chłopów, d. Andrzej Munk, 1952)
  • The Railwayman’s Word (Kolejarskie słowo, d. Andrzej Munk, 1953)
  • Are You Among Them? (Czy jesteś wśród nich?, d. Jerzy Hoffman, Edward Skórzewski, 1954)
  • The Stars Must Burn (Gwiazdy muszą płonąć, d. Andrzej Munk, 1954)
  • Return to the Old Town (Powrót na Stare Miasto, d. Jerzy Bossak, 1954)
  • Day In Day Out (Jak co dzień…, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1955)
  • The Men of the Blue Cross (Błękitny krzyż, d. Andrzej Munk, 1955)
  • One Sunday Morning (Niedzielny poranek, d. Andrzej Munk, 1955)
  • Look Out, Hooligans! (Uwaga Chuligani!, d. Jerzy Hoffman, Edward Skórzewski, 1955)
  • The Children Accuse (Dzieci oskarżają, d. Jerzy Hoffman, Edward Skórzewski, 1956)
  • Where The Devil Says Goodnight (Gdzie diabeł mówi dobranoc, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, Władysław Ślesicki, 1956)
  • Rocky Soil (Skalna ziemia, d. Włodzimierz Borowik, 1956)
  • Little Town (Miasteczko, d. Jerzy Ziarnik, 1956)
  • Warsaw ‘56 (Warszawa 1956, d. Jerzy Bossak, Jarosław Brzozowski, 1956)
  • The Lublin Old Town (Lubelska starówka, d. Bohdan Kosiński, 1956)
  • People from an Empty Zone (Ludzie z pustego obszaru, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, Władysław Ślesicki, 1957)
  • Article Zero (Paragraf zero, d. Włodzimierz Borowik, 1957)
  • Place of Residence (Miejsce zamieszkania, d. Maksymilian Wrocławski, 1957)
  • Sopot 1957 (d. Jerzy Hoffman, Edward Skórzewski, 1957)
  • Jazz Talks (Rozmowy jazzowe, d. Andrzej Brzozowski, 1957)
  • Break Up the Dance (Rozbijemy zabawę, d. Roman Polański, 1957)
  • Island of Great Hopes (Wyspa wielkiej nadziei, d. Bohdan Poręba, 1957)
  • A Walk in the Old Town of Warsaw (Spacerek staromiejski, d. Andrzej Munk, 1958)
  • The City on Islands (Miasto na wyspach, d. Jerzy Dmowski, Bohdan Kosiński, 1958)
  • From Powiśle (Z Powiśla, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1958)
  • Calvary (Pamiątka z Kalwarii, d. Jerzy Hoffman, Edward Skórzewski, 1958)
  • Polish Newsreel No. 52/1959 (Polska Kronika Filmowa Nr 52/1959, d. Andrzej Munk, 1959)
  • STS 58 (STS 58, d. Agnieszka Osiecka, 1959)
  • A Day Without the Sun (Dzień bez słońca, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, Władysław Ślesicki, 1959)
  • The Musicians (Muzykanci, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1960)
  • People on the Road (Ludzie w drodze, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1960)
  • Siedliszcze (d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1960)
  • First Grade (I Klasa, d. Danuta Halladin, 1960)
  • Railway Junction (Węseł, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1961)
  • Fleischer’s Album (Album Fleischera, d. Janusz Majewski, 1962)
  • Rosa (Róża, d. Janusz Majewski, 1962)
  • The Duel (Pojedynek, d. Janusz Majewski, 1964)
  • On the Threshold (Na progu, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1965)
  • The Overture (Uwertura, d. Marek Piwowski, 1965)
  • A Compartment for a Hundred People and More (Przedział na sto i więcej osób, d. Marek Piwowski, 1965)
  • Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays (Wtorki, czwartki I soboty, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1965)
  • My Street (Moja ulica, d. Danuta Halladin, 1965)
  • The Tram (Tramwaj, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1966)
  • The Office (Urząd, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1966)
  • The Fly Killer (Muchotłuk, d. Marek Piwowski, 1966)
  • Kirk Douglas (Welcome Kirk) (Kirk Douglas (Welcome Kirk), d. Marek Piwowski, 1966)
  • Good Morning, Children (Dzień dobry, dzieci, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1966)
  • A Year in the Life of Franek W. (Rok Franka W., d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1967)
  • Concert of Requests (Koncert Życzeń, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1967)
  • Heart Attack (Zawał serca, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1967)
  • The 24 Hours of Jadwiga L. (24 godsiny Jadwigi L., d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1967)
  • Success (Sukces, d. Marek Piwowski, 1968)
  • His Name is Blazej Rejdak (Nazywa się Błażej Rejdak, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1968)
  • 90 Days a Year (90 dni w roku, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1968)
  • From the City of Łódź (Z miasta Łodzi, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1969)
  • Psychodrama (Psychodrama, d. Marek Piwowski, 1969)
  • Trace (Ślad, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1969)
  • I Was A Soldier (Byłem żołnierzem, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1970)
  • Factory (Fabryka, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1970)
  • Tomorrow, April 31 - May 1, 1970 (Jutro, 31 kwietnia - 1 maja 1970, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1970)
  • Corkscrew (Korkociąg, d. Marek Piwowski, 1971)
  • Hair (Hair, d. Marek Piwowski, 1971)
  • Wilkasy 70 (d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1971)
  • On the Tracks (Na Torach, d. Bohdan Kosiński, 1971)
  • Our Friends from Łódź (Nasze znajome z Łodzi, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1971)
  • …In February 1971 (…w lutym 1971, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1971)
  • The Family (Rodzina, d. Danuta Halladin, 1971)
  • Refrain (Refren, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1972)
  • Happy End (Happy end, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1972)
  • Krystyna M - Portrait Sketches (Krystyna M - Szkice do portretu, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1973)
  • Bricklayer (Murarz, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1973)
  • A Story of a Man Who Filled 552% of the Quota (Opowieść o człowieku, który wykonał 552% normy, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1973)
  • To Go Amongst People (Wejść między ludzi, d. Danuta Halladin, 1973)
  • X-Ray (Prześwietlenie, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1974)
  • First Love (Pierwsza miłość, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1974)
  • The King (Król, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1974)
  • The Visit (Wizyta, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1974)
  • Random Love Story (Historia pewnej miłości, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1974)
  • Curriculum Vitae (Życiorys, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1975)
  • Front Collision (Zderzenie czołowe, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1975)
  • Wanda Gościmińska - A Weaver (Wanda Gościmska - Włókniarka, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1975)
  • The Threshold (Próg, d. Danuta Halladin, 1975)
  • Slate (Klaps, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1976)
  • Hospital (Szpital, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1976)
  • Fire! Fire! At Last Something’s Going On (Pożar! Pożar! Coś nareszcie dzieje się…, d. Marek Piwowski, 1976)
  • The Primer (Elementarz, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1976)
  • The Carpenter (Stolarz, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1976)
  • The Dam (Zapora, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1976)
  • A Night Porter’s Point of View (Z punktu widzenia nocnego portiera, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1977)
  • How To Live (Jak żyć, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1977)
  • The Parade Step (Krok, d. Marek Piwowski, 1977)
  • Seven Women of Different Ages (Siedem kobiet w różnym wieku, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1978)
  • Matriculation (Egzamin dojrzałości, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1978)
  • The Touch (Dotknięcie, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1978)
  • Foreman on a Farm (…Sztygar na zagrodzie…, d. Wojciech Wisniewski, 1978)
  • A Beautiful, Freezing Polish Winter (Piękna, mroźna polska zima, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1976)
  • Talking Heads (Gadające głowy, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1980)
  • Microphone Test (Próba mikrofonu, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1980)
  • Railway Station (Dworzec, d. Krzysztof Kieślowski, 1980)
  • (Untitled) ((Bez tytułu), d. Jacek Bławut, 1980)
  • Material Test (Próba materii, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1981)
  • Workwomen (Robotnice, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1981)
  • Hotel. Calendarium (Hotel. Calendarium, d. Andrzej Brzozowski, 1982)
  • Everyone Knows Who’s Behind Who (Każdy wie kto za tym stoi, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 1983)
  • Gurgle (Bulgot, d. Marek Piwowski, 1983)
  • Scenes from the Warsaw Uprising (Sceny z Powstania Warszawskiego, d. Tadeusz Makarczyński, 1983)
  • Practice Exercises (Ćwiczenia warsztatowe, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1984)
  • A Łódź Life (Łódzki życiorys, d. Danuta Halladin, Lidia Zonn, 1984)
  • Widok (View, d. Jacek Bławut, 1984)
  • I Am A Man (Jestem mężczyzną, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 1985)
  • My Place (Moje miejsce, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1985)
  • A Slide to the Sky (Ślizgiem do nieba, d. Jacek Bławut, 1985)
  • Lump of Sugar (Kostka cukru, d. Jacek Bławut, 1986)
  • The Office (Urząd, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 1986)
  • Skalski’s Circus (Cyrk Skalskiego, d. Jacek Bławut, 1986)
  • The Well (Studnia, d. Krystyna Gryczełowska, 1986)
  • Witnesses (Świadkowie, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1987)
  • Day After Day (Dzień za dniem, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1988)
  • I Was A Wehrmacht General (Byłem generałem Wehrmachtu, d. Jacek Bławut, 1988)
  • Major, or the Revolt of the Dwarfs (Major albo rewolucja krasnoludków, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 1989)
  • The Abnormals (Nienormalni, d. Jacek Bławut, 1990)
  • Hear My Cry (Usłyszcie mój krzyk…, d. Maciej J. Drygas, 1991)
  • State of Weightlessness (Stan nieważkości, d. Maciej J. Drygas, 1991)
  • Missionaries of Charity (Misjonarki miłości, d. Irena Kamieńska, Jadwiga Zajiček, 1991)
  • 89mm From Europe (89 mm od Europy, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1993)
  • Fog (Mgła, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1993)
  • Anything Can Happen (Wszystko się może przytrafić, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1995)
  • The Church on Mount Zion (Kościół na Górze Syjon, d. Irena Kamieńska, 1996)
  • Hanky Panky (Bara Bara, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 1996)
  • Rugged Souls (Rogate dusze, d. Jacek Bławut, 1996)
  • Portrait in a Drop of Water (Portret w kropli, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 1997)
  • So It Doesn’t Hurt (Żeby nie bolało, d. Marcel Łoziński , 1998)
  • A Knife in Dino Baggio’s Head (Nóż w głowie Dino Baggio, d. Marek Piwowski, 1999)
  • Generation 89 (Pokolenie 89, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 2002)
  • Voice of Hope (Głos nadziei, d. Maciej J. Drygas, 2002)
  • Your Native Country (Kraj urodzenia, d. Jacek Bławut, 2002)
  • Encounters (Spotkania, d. Kazimierz Karabasz, 2003)
  • A Bar at Victoria Station (Bar na Victorii, d. Leszek Dawid, 2003)
  • Born Dead (d. Jacek Bławut, 2004)
  • Dziennik.pl (d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 2004)
  • One Day in People’s Poland (Jeden dzień w PRL, d. Maciej J. Drygas, 2005)
  • Rat in the Crown (Szczur w koronie, d. Jacek Bławut, 2005)
  • Gdanski Station (Dworzec Gdański, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 2007)
  • I Love Poland (Kocham Polskę, d. Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz, 2007)

Animation

  • The Eye and The Ear (Oko i ucho, d. Franciszka and Stefan Themerson, 1944/45)
  • In the Time of King Krakus (Za króla Krakusa, d. Zenon Wasilewski, 1947)
  • Circus (Cyrk, d. Włodzimierz Haupe, 1954)
  • Once Upon a Time… (Był sobie raz, d. Walerian Borowczyk, 1957)
  • Cinéforms (Kineformy, d. Andrzej Pawłowski, 1957)
  • The Banner of Youth (Sztandar młodych, d. Walerian Borowczyk, 1957)
  • Here and There (Tam i tu, d. Andrzej Pawłowski, 1957)
  • The House (Dom, d. Walerian Borowczyk, Jan Lenica, 1958)
  • Cat and Mouse (Myszka i kotek, d. Władysław Nehrebecki, 1958)
  • Somnambulists (Somnambulicy, d. Mieczysław Waśkowski, 1958)
  • The School (Szkoła, d. Walerian Borowczyk, 1958)
  • The Changing of The Guard (Zmiana warty, d. Włodzimierz Haupe, Halina Bielińska, 1958)
  • Bulandra and the Devil (Bulandra i diabeł, d. Jerzy Zitzman, Lechosław Marszałek, 1959)
  • Dumpling (Pyza, d. Lucjan Dembiński, 1959)
  • A Little Western (Mały western, d. Witold Giersz, 1960)
  • An Adventure in Stripes (Przygoda w paski, d. Alina Maliszewska, 1960)
  • The Labyrinth (Labirynt, d. Jan Lenica, 1961)
  • The Pocket-Knife (Scyzoryk, d. Leszek Lorek, 1961)
  • Beyond the Wood, Beyond the Forest (Za borem, za lasem, d. Władysław Nehrebecki, 1961)
  • Playthings (Igraszki, d. Kazimierz Urbański, 1962)
  • The Red and The Black (Czerwone i czarne, d. Witold Giersz, 1963)
  • Dinosaurs (Dinozaury, d. Witold Giersz, 1963)
  • The Armchair (Fotel, d. Daniel Szczechura, 1963)
  • Crossbow (Kusza, d. Władysław Nehrebecki, 1963)
  • Button (Guzik, d. Teresa Badzian, 1964)
  • Beach (Plaża, d. Edward Sturlis, 1964)
  • The Little Quartet (Kwartecik, d. Edward Sturlis, 1965)
  • Maluch The Little Car (Maluch, d. Lucjan Dembiński, 1965)
  • The Surprise (Niespodzianka, d. Teresa Badzian, 1965)
  • The Last Zero (Ostatnie zero, d. Alina Maliszewska, 1965)
  • Sweet Rhythms (Słodkie rytmy, d. Kazimierz Urbański, 1965)
  • Cages (Klatki, d. Mirosław Kijowicz, 1966)
  • Everything is a Number (Wszystko jest liczbą, d. Stefan Schabenbeck, 1966)
  • Black or White (Czarne czy białe, d. Wacław Wajser, 1967)
  • The Horse (Koń, d. Witold Giersz, 1967)
  • Rexie the Polyglot (Reksio poliglota, d. Lechosław Marszałek, 1967)
  • A Tale (Bajka, d. Ryszard Kuziemski, 1968)
  • The Little Checked Dog (Piesek w kratkę, d. Zofia Ołdak, 1968)
  • Stairs (Schody, d. Stefan Schabenbeck, 1968)
  • The Little Mongrel (Kundelek, d. Lidia Hornicka, 1969)
  • The Roll-Call (Apel, d. Ryszard Czekała, 1970)
  • How Learning Came Back Out of the Woods (Jak nauka wyszła z lasu, d. Julian Antonisz, 1970)
  • How Is It That…? (Jak to się dzieje, d. Julian Antonisz, 1970)
  • The Journey (Podróż, d. Daniel Szczechura, 1970)
  • The Son (Syn, d. Ryszard Czekała, 1970)
  • The Wonderful March (Wspaniały marsz, d. Witold Giersz, 1970)
  • The Road (Droga, d. Mirosław Kijowicz, 1971)
  • If You Spot a Cat Flying Through the Air (Jeśli ujrzysz kota, d. Daniel Szczechura, 1971)
  • The Dynamic Rectangle (Prostokąt dynamiczny, d. Józef Robakowski, 1971)
  • Oneself at the Helm (Sam sobie sterem, d. Katarzyna Latałło, 1971)
  • Test I (Test I, d. Józef Robakowski, 1971)
  • Enchanted Triangles (Czarodziejskie trójkąty, d. Stefan Janik, 1972)
  • Farewell to Steam (Żegnaj paro, d. Ryszard Antoniszczak, 1974)
  • Soup (Zupa, d. Zbigniew Rybczyński, 1974)
  • New Book (Nowa książka, d. Zbigniew Rybczyński, 1975)
  • Oh, I Can’t Stop! (Oj! Nie mogę się zatrzymać!, d. Zbigniew Rybczyński, 1975)
  • Replica (Replika, d. Kazimierz Bendkowski, 1975)
  • Miki Mol (d. Ryszard Antoniszczak, 1975)
  • Banquet (Bankiet, d. Zofia Oraczewska, 1976)
  • Locomotive (Lokomotywa, d. Zbigniew Rybczyński, 1976)
  • The Blizzard (Zadymka, d. Piotr Szpakowicz, 1976)
  • COPYRIGHT BY FILM POLSKI MCWLXXVI (d. Piotr Szulkin, 1976)
  • Portrait (Portret, d. Stanisław Lenartowicz, 1977)
  • Sun: A Non-Camera Film (Słońce-film bez kamery, d. Julian Antonisz, 1977)
  • Barnaby the Dragon (Smok Barnaba, d. Tadeusz Wilkosz, 1977)
  • What Do We See After Closing Our Eyes and Stopping Our Ears? (Co widzimy po zamknięciu oczu, d. Julian Antonisz, 1978)
  • Cinéma Vérité (Cinema verite, d. Andrzej Warchał, 1979)
  • Bermuda Wheel (Koło bermudzkie, d. Jerzy Kalina, 1979)
  • A Highly Committed Movie (Ostry film zaangażowany, d. Julian Antonisz, 1979)
  • Reflections (Refleksy, d. Jerzy Kucia, 1979)
  • Demons (Demony, d. Kazimierz Urbański, 1980)
  • Dead Shadow (Martwy cień, d. Andrzej Klimowski, 1980)
  • Tango (Tango, d. Zbigniew Rybczyński, 1980)
  • Line (Linia, d. Grzegorz Rogala, 1981)
  • The First Film (Pierwszy film, d. Józef Piwkowski, 1981)
  • Unfaitthful Portrait (Portret niewierny, d. Ewa Bibańska, 1981)
  • Solo in a fallow Field (Solo na ugorze, d. Jerzy Kalina, 1981)
  • Block (Blok, d. Hieronim Neumann, 1982)
  • Little Black Riding Hood (Czarny kapturek, d. Piotr Dumała, 1983)
  • The Little Flightless Bird (Nielotek, d. Łucja Mróz-Raynoch, 1984)
  • Splinters (Odpryski, d. Jerzy Kucia, 1984)
  • Stomp (Stomp, d. Maciej Ćwiek, 1984)
  • Gentle Spirit (Łagodna, d. Piotr Dumała, 1985)
  • Video-Disc (Video disc, d. Maciej Ćwiek, 1986)
  • Balls and Wheels (Kule i koła, d. Łucja Mróz-Raynoch, 1988)
  • The Race (Wyścig, d. Marek Serafiński, 1989)
  • An Unforgettable Night (Niezapomniana noc, d. Janek Koza, 1996)
  • Family Business (Rodzinny interes, d. Janek Koza, 1996)
  • The Bedtime Story (Dobranocka, d. Daniel Szczechura, 1997)
  • The Biggest Quarrel (O największej kłótni, d. Zbigniew Kotecki, 1999)
  • The Cosmic Game (Kosmiczna gra, d. Robert Turło, 2000)
  • Tuning The Instruments (Strojenie instrumentów, d. Jerzy Kucia, 2000)
  • The Cathedral (Katedra, d. Tomek Bagiński, 2002)
  • Death to Five (Śmierć na 5, d. Mariusz Wilczyński, 2002)
  • III (d.Jakub Lech, 2003)
  • Muka (d. Natalia Wilkoszewska, 2003)
  • 1-39-C (d.Olga Wroniewicz, 2004)
  • Unfortunately (Niestety, d. Mariusz Wilczyński, 2004)
  • Ichthis (Ichthys, d. Marek Skrobecki, 2005)
  • Tailor Thin-as-a-Thread (Krawiec niteczka, d. Andrzej Gosieniecki, 2005)
  • Zoopraxiscope (Zoopraxiscope, d. Hieronim Neumann, 2005)
  • Bark, You Mongrel, Raise Hell, My Pearl (Kundelku ujadaj, d. Wojciech Bąkowski, 2006)
  • Cakes (Ciastka, d. Tomek Sikora, 2007)
  • Cap (Czapka, d. Tomek Sikora, 2007)
  • Spoken Movie 1 (Film mówiony 1, d. Wojciech Bąkowski, 2007)
Login     Film Journal Home     Support Forums           Journal Rating: 4/5 (8)